North Wales Live
Online Media
North Wales Live
dailypost.co.uk
Online Media

North Wales Live is an Online Media title in the United Kingdom. Presscloud tracks it as a publisher with a focused editorial structure.

PR target profile

Reach North Wales Live with the right story.

North Wales Live is a online media with 9 journalists in the Presscloud database. The newsroom mainly covers Food & Beverage. Your best shot is a personal pitch that builds on what a journalist recently published.

North Wales Live is worth pitching when your story is relevant to readers in the United Kingdom and fits an online news format. It is a useful outlet for consumer facing announcements, especially when your angle is clear, timely and easy to present digitally.

Presscloud tracks 9 journalists at North Wales Live, spread across its various editorial teams. This page summarizes what the medium covers, which stories have potential, and how to effectively approach the editorial team.

Outlet at a glance
9
journalists tracked
Company details
Founded 1832
Headquarters Canary Wharf, London
Employees 1,001-5,000 employees
Editorial structure

9 journalists, spread across the various editorial teams

The biggest desks highlighted. Journalists can belong to multiple desks, so the tiles do not add up to the total.

View individual journalists →
Food & Beverage
1
journalists

What North Wales Live covers

North Wales Live has a tracked newsroom presence in Food & Beverage. That means your pitch should match this desk clearly and present a consumer relevant angle that suits an Online Media title.

Beats the editorial team relies on

What is a beat? Read the glossary explainer

Consumers

How to pitch successfully to North Wales Live

Pitch North Wales Live with a clear consumer angle and make sure the story fits Food & Beverage. Keep your email concise. Explain why the news matters now, why it suits an online audience and what makes it relevant to this outlet rather than to media in general. A straightforward press release, strong headline and usable supporting material will help your pitch land well.

What is a pitch? Read the glossary explainer

Pitch checklist
Does your story clearly fit Food & Beverage?
Is the consumer angle obvious from the start?
Have you written a short, direct subject line?
Does your intro explain why the news matters now?
Have you included a press release or clear summary?
Are your images, quotes or assets ready to use?
Reach the journalists of North Wales Live with Presscloud
Build your press list, write your press release, and send it in five minutes.
Start your free trial →
14 days free · no credit card
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about North Wales Live

Answers to the most common questions. Missing something? Contact us.

Send a concise pitch with a clear consumer angle and make sure the story fits Food & Beverage. Presscloud helps you build a targeted press list and send a personal pitch to North Wales Live and other relevant outlets.
Based on the tracked newsroom data, Food & Beverage is a confirmed desk at North Wales Live. Pitches should match that desk and suit an online consumer news context.
Pitch the most relevant editorial contact for your story area rather than sending a generic message. Presscloud helps you identify suitable media targets and organise outreach efficiently.
North Wales Live can be relevant for consumer stories when the angle is strong and clearly connected to Food & Beverage. The pitch should be direct, timely and easy to understand online.
North Wales Live is best approached as an established online outlet with a focused tracked newsroom presence. For PR, fit and relevance matter more than trying to pitch on scale alone.
Start now

Build consistent media presence with North Wales Live

With Presscloud, reach the right journalist with the right story in five minutes.

79,894 journalists in our database · 52,752 publications achieved by customers