VIBE.com
Online Media
VIBE.com
www.vibe.com
Online Media

VIBE.com is a United States online media outlet. Its tracked editorial desks include Entertainment and Music.

PR target profile

Reach VIBE.com with the right story.

VIBE.com is a online media with 3 journalists in the Presscloud database. The newsroom mainly covers Entertainment, Music. Your best shot is a personal pitch that builds on what a journalist recently published.

VIBE.com is worth pitching when your story is a strong fit for entertainment or music audiences in the United States. It can be relevant for brands, artists, companies, and publicists with timely news that clearly matches those areas.

Presscloud tracks 3 journalists at VIBE.com, spread across its various editorial teams. This page summarizes what the medium covers, which stories have potential, and how to effectively approach the editorial team.

Outlet at a glance
3
journalists tracked
Editorial structure

3 journalists, spread across the various editorial teams

The biggest desks highlighted. Journalists can belong to multiple desks, so the tiles do not add up to the total.

View individual journalists →
Entertainment
1
journalists
Music
1
journalists

What VIBE.com covers

VIBE.com reports across the Entertainment and Music desks. The outlet is tracked as online media in the United States, so your outreach should align closely with those desk labels and present a clear reason the story belongs there.

Beats the editorial team relies on

What is a beat? Read the glossary explainer

Entertainment
Lifestyle music media

How to pitch successfully to VIBE.com

Pitch VIBE.com with a concise, timely angle that fits either Entertainment or Music. Keep your subject line specific. In your email, show immediately why the story matches the desk you are targeting, what the news is, and why it matters now. If your announcement sits outside those areas, refine the angle before you send it.

What is a pitch? Read the glossary explainer

Pitch checklist
Does your story clearly fit Entertainment or Music?
Have you chosen the right desk before pitching?
Is your angle timely and easy to understand fast?
Does your subject line state the news plainly?
Have you explained why the story matters now?
Is your press release or pitch concise and relevant?
Reach the journalists of VIBE.com with Presscloud
Build your press list, write your press release, and send it in five minutes.
Start your free trial →
14 days free · no credit card
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about VIBE.com

Answers to the most common questions. Missing something? Contact us.

You improve your chances by sending a timely, relevant pitch that clearly fits VIBE.com's Entertainment or Music coverage.
Based on the tracked desks, VIBE.com is a fit for stories that align with Entertainment or Music.
Pitch the desk that best matches your story. Presscloud helps you build a targeted press list for VIBE.com and other relevant outlets.
VIBE.com is a recognized online media title in the United States with meaningful reach for stories that fit its tracked coverage areas.
Use Presscloud to prepare a focused pitch, build a relevant media list, and approach VIBE.com alongside other outlets that match your story.
Start now

Build consistent media presence with VIBE.com

With Presscloud, reach the right journalist with the right story in five minutes.

79,894 journalists in our database · 52,752 publications achieved by customers