Eilanden-Nieuws.nl
Online Media · Newspaper
Eilanden-Nieuws.nl
www.eilandennieuws.nl
Online Media

Eilanden-Nieuws.nl is a media outlet in the Netherlands that operates as both Online Media and a Newspaper. It serves as a Dutch title for readers in its market.

PR target profile

Reach Eilanden-Nieuws.nl with the right story.

Eilanden-Nieuws.nl is a online media with 3 journalists in the Presscloud database. Your best shot is a personal pitch that builds on what a journalist recently published.

Eilanden-Nieuws.nl is worth pitching if your news suits a Dutch outlet that operates across both online media and newspaper publishing. It can be a relevant target when you are building outreach for stories that fit a general news publication in the Netherlands. Presscloud helps you approach outlets like this with your own press release, press list, and pitch.

Presscloud tracks 3 journalists at Eilanden-Nieuws.nl, spread across its various editorial teams. This page summarizes what the medium covers, which stories have potential, and how to effectively approach the editorial team.

Outlet at a glance
3
journalists tracked
335
estimated website visitors per month

What Eilanden-Nieuws.nl covers

Eilanden-Nieuws.nl is a Dutch outlet with a newsroom presence in online media and newspaper publishing. Based on the available profile data, the safest assumption is to pitch stories that clearly fit a general news outlet in the Netherlands and match the publication type.

How to pitch successfully to Eilanden-Nieuws.nl

Pitch Eilanden-Nieuws.nl with a clear, timely angle that fits a Dutch news outlet publishing in both digital and newspaper formats. Keep your email concise. Explain why the story matters now, why it is relevant to the outlet’s audience, and what makes it strong enough for editorial consideration. If you use Presscloud, build a targeted press list around outlets with a similar format and send a direct, usable pitch rather than a broad marketing message.

What is a pitch? Read the glossary explainer

Pitch checklist
Make sure your story fits a Dutch news outlet
Tailor the angle to online media and newspaper use
Lead with the news value right away
Keep the pitch brief and specific
Explain the relevance for the outlet’s audience
Send it to a targeted press list through Presscloud
Reach the journalists of Eilanden-Nieuws.nl with Presscloud
Build your press list, write your press release, and send it in five minutes.
Start your free trial →
14 days free · no credit card
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Eilanden-Nieuws.nl

Answers to the most common questions. Missing something? Contact us.

Send a concise, newsworthy pitch that fits a Dutch outlet operating in online media and newspaper publishing. Presscloud helps you build a relevant press list and approach outlets like Eilanden-Nieuws.nl directly.
The available data supports pitching stories that suit a general Dutch news outlet with both online media and newspaper formats. Keep the angle editorial, timely, and clearly relevant.
Use Presscloud to identify the most relevant media targets for your story and send a focused pitch to the right outlet contacts. A targeted approach works better than a generic mass send.
Eilanden-Nieuws.nl appears to be a more focused outlet rather than a broad national newsroom. That makes relevance and a tight news angle especially important in your pitch.
Yes. Presscloud is a PR platform where companies write their own press release, build their own press list, and approach the press themselves, including relevant outlets such as Eilanden-Nieuws.nl.
Start now

Build consistent media presence with Eilanden-Nieuws.nl

With Presscloud, reach the right journalist with the right story in five minutes.

79,894 journalists in our database · 52,752 publications achieved by customers